PRIVACY POLICY

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you visit our site, subscribe to our newsletter, or fill out a form.
When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, your business name, e-mail address, address, phone number.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
To process transactions
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
To send periodic generic marketing emails
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future marketing emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorised with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. Third party vendors such as Google or DoubleClick may place cookies on your computer to track your browsing habits on Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd to serve ads to you in the future relating to products and pages you have looked at on our site.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting us on 1300 205 552.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties (e.g. photographers, signage distributers) who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Security

Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd holds from misuse and loss and from authorised access, modification or disclosure.

Further, Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify Personal Information if it is no longer needed and subject to the requirements of any data retention clause that Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd may have in its Software Platform agreements.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Shipping / Delivery

Not applicable. Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd provides services only in return for fees.

Vendors

It is the policy of Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd not to commence any advertising or marketing prior to all monies being received and cleared into the Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd Trust Account.

If any funds remain after all accounts have been paid in respect of the marketing and advertising of the subject property, a refund of the balance of the funds will be made to you, at either the end of the marketing campaign or at settlement.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 18 May 2016.

Your Rights

You have the right to access your personal information at Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd if you believe it is erroneous by contacting the Business Development Manager via the means provided below. For security reasons, Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to reasonably control the process and timing of the provision of access to your information on a per request basis.

Any complaint regarding a perceived breach of the Australian Privacy Principles should be directed in the first instance in writing to the Business Development Manager at Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd who will respond within the allowed timeframe (30 days). Should the complaint not be dealt with to your satisfaction you may escalate the complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. (refer www.oaic.gov.au).

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 205 552

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Custom Realty Group Pty Ltd
2205/5 Lawson Street
Southport, Queensland 4215
AUSTRALIA

Email: support@crg.com.au